In June 2020, 311 celebrated 30 years of touring; spanning North America, Europe, Asia, Australia and the Caribbean.

Along the way, 311 have opened shows for Kiss (Madison Square Garden 1996), Red Hot Chili Peppers (New Years Eve 1999) and Fugazi (June 10, 1990 – the band’s first show under the name of “311″).

311 has mostly been a headline band over their career and have prided themselves on taking out a diverse list of opening bands on the rise.

Some notable bands that have toured with 311 as an opening act include: No Doubt, Korn, Incubus, The Offspring, Ziggy Marley, Cypress Hill, Sugar Ray, The Roots, Primus, De La Soul, Slightly Stoopid, Fishbone, O.A.R, Matisyahu, G Love, Pepper, Dirty Heads, Alien Ant Farm, Hoobastank, Unwritten Law, Papa Roach, Kottonmouth Kings, Something Corporate, Medeski Martin & Wood, etc. Even legendary bands such as The Wailers, The English Beat and Pato Banton have been touring openers for 311.

A few notable bands that did not tour with 311, but have supported 311 on individual 311 headline shows include Deftones, Sublime, Wyclef Jean and many others listed below.

311 co-headlined tours with both Jay Z (15 shows in 2002) and Snoop Dogg (28 shows in 2008). And 311 has played numerous festivals over the years in the US, Europe, Japan and Australia sharing the stage with hundreds of bands. Below is a yearly breakdown of the bands that 311 has shared the stage with.


· 1990 ·
Opened for Fugazi (The band was billed as Fish Hippos, but announced from stage that they would be changing their name to 311 going forward.) Other openers included Sideshow, C. Palmquist’s Band, Hangman.


· 1991 ·
The Smashing Pumpkins (1 show) *See show flyer
Cellophane Ceiling (3 shows)
Writers Conference (2 show)
Pioneer Disaster (2 shows)
The Groove Yards (1 show)
Naked Bald Boy in Boots (1 show)
The Precautionz (1 show)
The Demagouge (1 show)
DJ CW (1 show)
The Kents (1 show)
Mousetrap (1 show)
Fever Tree (1 show)
Nine Day (1 show)
Wonder (1 show)
March Hares (1 show)

Omaha Earth Day Festival (Omaha NE) w/ Acorn, Pioneer Disaster, Enviornmental Workshop, Shy Gypsy

Local Exposure ’91 (Lincoln, NE) w/ Elysium Crossing, Sideshow, 3 Penny Opera, Such Sweet Thunder

A Rock & Roll Nightmare, Part 3 (Omaha, NE) w/ Fifth of May, Cellophane Ceiliing, Ritual Device, The World, Bamboozle


· 1992 ·
Yard Apes (2 show)
Elysium Crossing (1 show)
Cachexia (1 show)
Ritual Device (1 show)
Sideshow (1 show)

311: “Farewell, Off to LA Concert” w/ Yard Apes, Fever Tree, Cellophane Ceiling, Nightmare, March Hares


· 1993 ·
The Reejers (1 show)
The Psychodelic Zombiez (3 shows)
The Confidentials (2 shows)
Psyclone Rangers (1 show)
77 Luscious Babes (1 show)
Atomic Breathing (1 show)
New Years Eve (1 show)
John Brown’s Underground (1 show)
Livid (1 show)
Katherine Wheel (1 show)
Flood (1 show)
Jahbone (1 show)
Brother Mustard (1 show)
Spindrift (1 show)
Grind (1 show)
Xtra Large (2 show)
Slugworth (1 show)
Ishkabibble (1 show)
Les Exodus (1 show)
Phunk Junkeez (1 show)
Black Market Flower (1 show)
Blackbone (1 show)
The Normal (1 show)

Sharkfest ’93 (Omaha, NE) w/ The Million, Water, Beef Curtains, Danger Prone Daphne

Floodfest (Lincoln, NE) w/ Mousetrap, Beef Curtains, The Kind, No Left Stone, The Millions

WENZ Festival (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) w/ 10,000 Maniacs, World Party, Goo Goo Dolls

Edgefest (Phoenix, AZ) w/ Goo Goo Dolls, Wailing Souls, Dada, The Muffs, School of Fish, Stone Temple Pilots, Xtra Large

Rockin’ The Vote Benefit (Omaha, NE) w/ Hanna’s Porch, The Fishheads, Secret Skin


· 1994 ·
The Urge (31 shows)
Oingo Boingo / Boingo (9 shows)
Cadillac Tramps (2 show)
Billy Goat (2 shows)
No Doubt (3 shows)
Downset (2 shows)
Mighty Mighty Bosstones (2 shows)
Sublime (1 show)
G Love and His Special Sauce (1 show)
Cake (1 show)
Voodoo Glow Skulls (1 show)
Tchkung! (1 show)
Blotter (1 show)
Nutmeg (1 show)
Peach (1 show)
Secret Skin (1 show)
The Kind (1 show)
Chaos Theory (1 show)
Sinister Dane (1 show)
Naked Ape (1 show)
H.F.L. (1 show)
Sour Watermelon Heads (1 show)
The Authority (1 show)
The Cramps (1 show)
Extra Fancy (1 show)

Grassroots Festival at World of Fun (Kansas City, MO) w/ Greenberry Woods, Stick, Kill Creek, Truck Stop Love, the Hollow Men, Punkinhead, Iris Anvil, That Statue Moved, LA Ramblers, Turquoise Sol, Solefish, My Childhood Hero

Pointfest (St Louis, MO) w/ Violent Femmes, They Might Be Giants, Lisa Loeb, The Smithereens, Material Issue, The Urge, and MC 900 Ft. Jesus

Sonic Sunday (Atlanta GA) w/ King Missle, Therapy?, the Urge, Whiter, Helmet, Five-Eight, Tragically Hip, Mombo Fury, Sugarsmack, Wider and Crash Vegas

Artists for a Hate-Free America Benefit: THE END Festival (Seattle, WA) w/ Green Day, Hole, Sky Cries Mary, Weezer, Rancid, Seaweed

89X fest (Pontiac, MI) w/ Morphine, 900 ft Jesus, Weezer, Big Chief, Tyrone’s Power Wheel, Forehead Stew, Big Black

Big Spring Jam (Huntsville, AL) w/ Jason & The Scorchers, Widespread Panic, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap, Little Anthony & The Imperials, Ken Mellons, Rene Netto & Harry Connick Sr, Wayne Toups, Sue Foley, Patty Loveless, Alvin & The Chipmunks, Fred Penner, Loretta Long, Sam Wright, The Fairfield Four, Nashville Bluegrass Band, Mamou, Foxxy Fatts, Andy Childs, Norman & Nancy Blake, Slick Lilly, Aaron Tippin, Little Richard, Webb Wilder, Gravy, Leo Kottle, Jelly Roll, Greg Holland, Koko Taylor, Poonanny, Nathan * The Zydeco Cha Chas, Tracy Byrd, The Guess Who, The Temptations

89X X-Fest (Pontiac MI) w/ Big Block, Big Chief, The Figgs, Forehead Stew, MC 900 Ft. Jesus, Morphine, Tyrone’s Power Wheel, Veruca Salt, Weezer


· 1995 ·
Lenny Kravitz (1 show)
Phunk Junkeez (4 shows)
Incubus (2 shows)
No Doubt (17 shows)
Shootyz Groove (13 shows)
Korn (22 shows)
The Urge (1 show)
Sunflower (5 shows)
Mr. Mirainga (2 shows)
1000 Mona Lisas (3 shows)
Everclear (1 show)
The Bogmen (1 show)
DAG (2 show)
Ghoulspoon (1 show)
MU-330 (1 show)
Gene (1 show)
Salmon (1 show)
Big Ass Truck (1 show)
Monster Magnet (1 show)
Dog Eat Dog (1 show)
Charlie Mars Band (1 show)
Spider Monkey (1 show)

Beale St. Music Festival (Memphis, TN) w/ 38 Special, Adam Ant, Al Green, (The)Band, Bonepony, Buddy Guy, Cake, Carolyn Wonderland & The Imperial Monkeys, C.C. Adcock, Charlie Musselwhite, Chris Duarte, Chuck Berry, Dag, Debbie Davis, Doyle Bramhall/ Memphis Horns, Dr. John, Fleetwood Mac, From Good Homes, Gale Brothers, God Street Wine, Go To Blazes, Government Mule, Hardway Connection, Ivan Neville, Jimmie Vaughan, John Hammond, John Prine, John “So Blue” Weston, Joe Louis Walker, Junior Brown, Jupiter Coyote, Keb Mo Piano Bob/Snowman, Koko Taylor, Larry McCray, (The)Last Real, Texas Blues Band featuring Doug Sahm, Leon Russell, LIVE, Loverboy, Magic Dick/Jay Geils, Marcia Ball, Michael Hill’s Blues Mob, Mojo Nixon, Mother Hips, Pete Droge, Rev. Billy C. Wirtz, Robert Jr. Lockwood, Rory Block, Roy Book Binder, Rufus Thomas, Saffire – The Uppity Blues Women, (the)subdudes, Tab Benoit, Tinsley Ellis, Todd Snider, Tracy Nelson & Her Band

WBCN Christmas Rave (Boston, MA) w/ Spacehog, The Bogmen, Everclear

Elsoo Coninxpop Festival (Holland) w/ Stuffed Babies on Wheels, Sonetic Vet, Alison Gross, Slaughterhaus Five, James Hall, Shine

Edgefest (Omaha NE) w/ Shovelhead, The Urge, Phunk Junkeez, the Nixons, Violet Femmes, Heroes and Villains, Secret Skin, God Lives Underwater

Sandstock (Omaha NE) w/ The Kind, Secret Skin, Grasshopper Takeover (and more)

Sun God Festival (San Diego, CA) w/ The Pharcyde, B-Side Players, DJ Greyboy, Oversoul

Glastonbury Festival (Glastonbury, England) w/ Simple Minds, PJ Harvey, Oasis, The Black Crowes, Page & Plant, Jamiroquai, The Cure, Orbital, Lightning Seeds, Pulp, Goldie, Dodgy, Elastica, Sleeper, Supergrass, Shed 7, The Verve, Ash, Prodigy, Massive Attack, System 7, Eat Static, Portishead, Menswear, Skunk Anansie, The Shamen, Billy Bragg, John Otway and The Big Band, Difford and Tilbrooke, Mike Scott, Nick Lowe, Darren Emerson, Plastikman, Fluke, Carl Cox, Incognito, Akasha, D-Influence, Red Snapper, Freak Power, Ultrasound, James Taylor Quartet, Gil Scott Heron, Soul Asylum, Sinead O’Connor, Live, Boo Radleys, Jeff Buckley, Indigo Girls, Offspring, Belly, Weezer, Supergrass, Galliano, Urge Overkill, Spearhead, Dreadzone, Reef, The Charlatans, Veruca Salt, Gene, Transglobal Underground, Chemical Brothers, Al Stewart, Steeleye Span, Love the Farm, Leave No Trace

Jayhawk Festival (Lawrence KS) w/ Tripping Daisys, The Urge, Grither, Shallow, Stick, Common Ground, The Freddy Jones Band, Reverend Horton Heat, Green Apple Quick Step

KTCL’s “Big Adventure” (Denver, CO) w/ Adam Ant, the Samples, Pretty & Twisted, Face to Face, Incubus, Phunk Junkeez, No Use for a Name, Butt Trumpet, God Lives Underwater, Skiploader, Mudsharks, Ohio’s Ass Ponys, Sick and Hippie Werewolves, Lord of Word, the Christines, the Disciples of Bass

Festival (Santa Barbara, Ca) w/ X, No Doubt, Korn, 7 Seconds, Hog, Butt Trumpet, Munkafust


· 1996 ·
No Doubt (19 shows)
Shootyz Groove (18 Shows)
The Urge (17 shows)
Deftones (4 shows)
Spearhead (1 show)
Spider Monkey (1 show)
I Mother Earth (1 show)
Janitor Bob (1 show)
Weapon of Choice (1 show)
Mr Mirainga (1 show)
Java Bean (1 show)
VooDoo Glow Skulls (2 shows)
Cypress Hill (2 show)
Pharcyde (2 show)
Weapon of Choice (1 show)
The Roots (1 show)
Opened for KISS (1 show, Madison Square Garden, New York City)

Warped Tour (4 shows) w/ Beck, Blink-182, CIV, Dancehall Crashers, Deftones, Descendents, Down By Law, Face To Face,The Figgs, Fishbone, Fluf, Mighty Mighty Bosstones, NoFx, Pennywise, Reel Big Fish, Rocket From The Crypt, Unwritten Law, Goldfinger, S.C.O.T.S, Dimestore Hoods, Red 5, Genius, Compulsion, Sublime, Steve Wynn, Loud Lucy, Lifter, Kicking Harold, Boss Hog, Grover, Spot, Hog, ChinaDrum, Possum Dixon, Mr. Mirainga, Simple Plan, the Meices

Mini-Bong WDRE Festival (Philly / Camden, NJ) w/ Spin Doctors, The Toadies, Cracker, No Doubt, Fishbone, Gravity Kills, Filter, Luna, Extra Fancy, Love Huskies, Solution ad, God Lives Underwater, Trip 66, Ruder Than You

BuzzardFest (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) w/ Candlebox, the Holy Barbarians, the Nixons, No Doubt, Patti Rothberg, the Tragically Hip, Universal Honey, Dash Rip Rock

96FM X-fest (Memphis TN) w/ Fiona Apple, Candlebox, Smash Mouth, Blur, Seven Mary Three

KROQ Acoustic Xmas VII (Los Angeles, CA) w/ Bush, Presidents of the United States of America, Beck, Orbital, Cake, Eels, Republica, The Wallflowers, Lenny Kravitz, Foo Fighters, Alanis Morissette, No Doubt, Radiohead, Garbage

KROQ Weenie Roast IV (Los Angles, CA) w/ Everclear, Foo Fighters, The Fugees, Garbage, Goldfinger, KISS, Korn, Lush, No Doubt, Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Verve Pipe

KOME X-fest (Mountain View, CA) w/ Magnapop, Goldfinger, Goo Goo Dolls, Dishwalla, Seven Mary Three, No Doubt, Filter, Beck, Local H, Smashmouth, Soda, Salmon, Poe, Sprung Monkey, No Use for a Name, Gravity Kills

Edgefest (Chandler, AZ) w/ Schleprock, Cake, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Goldfinger, Butthole Surfers, Phunk Junkeez, Smoking Popes, Figgs

Pointfest (St Louis, MO) w/ The Urge, Soul Asylum, Cheap Trick, Descendents, Stir, The Nixons, They Might Be Giants, Dishwalla, Nada Surf, The Refreshments, Reacharound, I Mother Earth, New World Spirits, Primitive Radio Gods

93X Fest (Memphis, TN) w/ The Connells, Self, Ho-Hum, Poe, Reacharound

Board Aid Festival (Hollywood, CA) w/ Lucy’s Fur Coat, Overwhelming Colorfast, Battery Club, Blood of Abraham

99x Big Day Out (Atlanta, GA) w/ Butthole Surfers, Fun Lovin’ Criminals, Goldfinger, Gravity Kills, Nixons, Poe, Primitive Radio Gods, Refreshments, Republica, Why Store

That Damn Show – Edgefest (Phoenix, AZ) w/ Goldfinger, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Cake, The Urge, Phunk Junkeez, The Figgs, Butthole Surfers, Schleprock

H.O.R.D.E. Festival (7 shows) w/ Blues Traveler, Lenny Kravitz, Rusted Root, G. Love & Special Sauce, Dave Matthews Band, King Crimson, Tragically Hip, Taj Mahal, Tragically Hip, Peter Droge, 16 Horsepower, Freddie Jones Band, Love Huskies, Figi Marniers, Yothu Yindi, Jeff Healey Band, Jono Manson, God Street Wine, The Samples, Hayden Leftover Salmon, Aquarium Rescue Unit, Cicomotogoat, Nil Lara, Me’Shell Ndege’Ocello, Hayden, Son Volt, Agents of Good Roots, Spirit of the West, Xanax 25, Neil Young, Natalie Merchant, Rickie Lee Jones, the Spin Doctors

MTV’s Choose or Lose Benefit (San Diego, CA) w/ Everclear


· 1997 ·
Primus (5 shows)
Spearhead (9 shows)
Goldfinger (8 shows)
Incubus (15 shows)
Fishbone (9 shows)
Shootyz Groove (1 show)
Sugar Ray (34 shows)
Rustic Overtones (1 show)
2 Skinnie J’s (1 show)

Q101 Twisted 4 (Chicago, IL) w/ The Cure, Everclear, Sugar Ray, Sarah McLachlan, Duran Duran, Chumbawamba

Super Bock Super Rock (Lisbon, Portugal) w/ Rage Against the Machine, L7, Zen, Simple Minds, Subcircus, Apocalyptica, Echo And The Bunnymen, Skank, Ani DiFranco, Ramp, Blasted Mechanism

MTV Sports and Music Festival (Austin, TX) w/ Wyclef Jean, The Offspring, the Wu-Tang Clan, Crystal Method, Smash Mouth, Reel Big Fish, Blink 182, and Everclear

St Gallen Festival (St Gallen, Switzerland) w/ Smashing Pumpkins, Beck, INXS, Bad Religion, Texas, Der Wolf, Bürger Lars Dietrich, Patent Ochsner, Ben Folds Five, Die Fantastischen Vier, Ashley MacIsaac, Zap Mama, BR 5-49, H-Blockx, King Chango, Glen of Guinness, Starglow Energy, Moudi Cabalou, Lovebugs, Malka Family, Pippo Pollina, Subzonic, Florian Ast & Florenstein, Chris Lynam, Vera Kaa, Tresenlesen, Yllana, Lapsus, Theatersport, Elliot, Michael von der Heide, Les Poubelles Boys, The Proll, Ceux qui marchent debout, Linard Bardill, Joachim Rittmeyer

KROQ Acoustic Xmas VIII (Los Angeles, CA) w/ Fiona Apple, The Aquabats, Beck, Blink-182, David Bowie, Chumbawamba, Everclear, Green Day, Jane’s Addiction, Live, Matchbox Twenty, Sarah McLachlan, No Doubt, Portishead, Rancid, Save Ferris, Smash Mouth, Sneaker Pimps, Sugar Ray, Third Eye Blind

Big Mele Festival (Honolulu, HI/Kahului, HI) w/ NoFX, Wu-Tang Clan, The Cardigans, The Breeders, Save Ferris, Incubus

Dour Festival (Dour, Belgium) w/ The Mutton Birds, Dodgy, Dimitri From Paris, Fluke, dj Cam, Bentley Rhythm Ace, Dave Angel, Motorbass, Jon Carter, CJ Bolland, Les Rythmes Digitales, Bandulu, Dirty Beatniks, Dave Clarke, Kenny Larkin, Shed Seven, Audio Web, Gene, Electric Groove Temple, Echobelly, Zion Train, The Seahorses, Ebo Man, Wiseguys, Propellerheads, Chokebore, Unsane, No One Is Innocent, Super Furry Animals, Bim Sherman, Deviate, Luciano, Stuck Mojo, Dub syndicate, Vision Of Disorder, Madball, Kong, Wizard Of Ooze, PPZ30, Das Ich, Loop Guru, La Muerte, Cornershop, The Sisters Of Mercy, Natacha Atlas, Zop hopop, Jérôme Minière, Diabologum, 59 Times The Pain, Arkarna, Rykers, Suns Of Arqa, 25 TA Life, Future Loop Foundation, Snapcase, Emperor Sly, Project Pitchfork, Laberinto, Penthouse, Treponem Pal, 2 Bal 2 Neg, Nada Surf, Grazhoppa, De La Soul, Type O Negative, IAM, 3eme Oeil, Katerine, Dream City Film Club, Yo La Tengo, Sophia, Barkmarket, Lamb, Litfiba, Soul Coughing

Doctor Music Festival (Escalarre, Spain) w/ A Man Called Adam, Afro Celt Sound System, Alice Cooper, An Der Beat, Ani DiFranco, Aphex Twin, Arkarna, Attica Blues, Automatics, Beef, Biohazard, Blues Travelers, La Buena Vida, Canker, NOFX, Echo and the Bunnyman, David Byrne, H-Blockx, Megadeth, Phish, Placebo, Rage Against The Machine, Sheryl Crow, Sinead O’Conor, Ziggy Marley (and more…)

Hurricaine Festival (Scheessel, Germany) w/ 16 Horsepower, Ani DiFranco, Ammageddon Dildos, Bad Religion, Chumbawumba, Cucumber Men, Daft Punk, Deine Lakaien, Element of Crime, Fischmob, Hip Young Things, INXS, L 7, Lamb, Lecker Fischbrat, Levellers, Manbreak, Mansun, Neneh Cherry, Peter Bruntnell, Phish, Primus, Rammestein, Rekord, Sharon Stoned, Sheryl Crow, Son Volt, The Cardigans, The Inchtabokatables, The Jinxs, The Lightning Seeds, The Men They Couldn’t Hang, Thumb, Tiamat, Weltempfanger

Roskilde Festival (Roskilde, Denmark) w/ Red Warszawa, Supergrass, Israel Vibration, The Orb, Ian Dury & The Blockheads, Republica, DJ Jasper The Satellite, The 3rd and The Mortal, Isaac Hayes & The Movement, Aphex Twin, Beck, DJ Grant, Balkan & Orient, The Eve Women Klezmier Band, Ali Hassan Kuban, Kocani Orkestar, Sneaker Pimps, Phish, Jonathan Fire Eater, Sun Kings, Johnny Madsen, Lightning Seeds, DJ Schack, Chuck Prophet, John Hiatt and the Nashville Queens, Groove Collective, Naid, Pretty Maids, Ibens, Saturnus, DJ Miss Piggy, High Llamas, Droogs, Afraid to Speak in Public, Bandulu, The Prodigy, Nekromantix, Man or Astro-man, Zap Mama, DJ Lucas, CV Jorgensen, Dicte, Juno Reactor, Zaire, Awilo Longomba, Papa Wemba, Diblo Dibala, Smashing Pumpkins, Yulduz Usmanova, DJ Mike Maguire, Boo Radleys, Soundtrack of Our Lives, Koxbox, Motley Cure, Nil Lara, Red Snapper, DJ Surge, Silverchair, OMC, Montauk P, Primus, Charlie Hunter Quintet, Muzi Danzim Band, Fra-fra, Gartnerlosjen, DJ Jean Borelli, Dirty Beatniks, Entombed, K’s Choice, Tocotronic, DJ Kong, Audioweb, Urusei Yatsura, Saafi-Brothers, Ben Folds Five, Drori-Hansen Furniture, Tango Pasion/Sexteto Mayor, Ostkyst Hustlers, Sorten Muld, Cai Boisen-Moller, Kongehuset, Gus Gus, Jimi Tenor, Cornershop, DJ Dubfire & Sharam, Pet Shop Boys Pavement, Jungle Brothers, Daft Punk, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Lars H.U.G. & The Evergreens, Afro Celt Sound System, DJ Dimitri From Paris, Suede, Hoover, Towering Inferno, Mardi Gras Brass Band, Galactic, Dirty Dozen, Leo Nocentelli, Psyched Up Janis, Live, Buckshot Lefonque, 16 Horsepower, Deep Dish, Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, New Bomb Turks, DJ Tanja, David Byrne, Apocalyptica, Erasure, Jori Hulkkonen, Ani DiFranco, La Delgaira & Sort Velour, Cambalache & Miguel Poveda, Go-Betweens, Kare & The Cavemen, The Gathering, Goon, DJ Kjeld Tolstrup, Passion Orange, Unun, Dominique A, Hellacopters, Jet, Hada Raina, Grip Inc, Dance T.S. Hawk And His Great Mongo Dilmuns, DJ Tania Sonnenfeld, Souvenirs, Goldfinger, LTJ Bekum & MC Conrad, John Fogerty, Stereolab, Asheley MacIsaac, Kula Shaker, Nada Surf, DJ Blame, Radiohead, Bo Kaspers Orkenster, Intense, Circus, Dodgy, Silverbullet, DJ PHD, Dureforsog, DJ Tayla, Quote Unquote, Reef, Cordero & Los Gran Daneses, Maravilla, Klimax, King Chango


· 1998 ·
Warped Tour (Australia, 10 shows) w/ 22 Jacks, ALL, Amazing Royal Crowns, Anthrophobia, The Aquabats, Atomic Fireballs, Bad Religion, Bodyjar, Bouncing Souls, Caustic Soda, Cherry Poppin Daddies, CIV, Dancehall Crashers, Def Con Dos, Deftones, Descendents, Die Toten Hosen, Downtime, El Centro, Fu Man Chu, Furious IV, Frenzal Rhomb, Front End Loader, Guttermouth, H2O, Hatebreed, Hepcat, Karpe Wade, Kid Rock, Kemuri, Lagwagon, Latex Generation, L.E.S. Stitches, Libertine,The Living End, Mad Caddies, Man Will Surrender, Mighty Mighty Bosstones, NoFX, No Knife, No Use For A Name, Ozomatli, Pennywise, Pietasters, Porkers, Punk-i-oki, Rancid, Red Five, Reverand Horton Heat, Royal Crown Revue, Samiam, Save Ferris, Snapcase, The Smooths, Sick of It All, The Specials, Sprung Monkey, Strung Out, Swingin’ Utters, Symposium, Tilt, Toe To Toe, Unwritten Law, U.S. Bombs, The Vandals, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Zebrahead


· 1999 ·
Opened for Red Hot Chili Peppers (3 shows, including New Year’s Eve, welcoming year 2000)
Bicycle Thief (3 shows)

Temple of Boom Tour (30 shows) w/ Cypress Hill, Pharcyde

WFNX Radio Fest ’99 (Boston, MA) w/ Ben Folds Five, G Love and Special Sauce, Buckcherry

WBCN College Rave ’99 (Boston, MA) w/ G. Love and Special Sauce, Dispatch, Buckcherry, Bens Fold Five

”Deck the Halls Ball ’99” (Seattle, WA) w/ Bush, Beck, Foo Fighters, Staind, Filter

”Live 105 Not So Silent Night” (San Francisco, CA) w/ Bush, Blink 182, Foo Fighters, Filter

KROQ 10th Annual Almost Acoustic Xmas (Anaheim, CA) w/ Beck, Oasis, Foo Fighters, Tori Amos, Fiona Apple, Bush, Blink 182, Save Ferris, Powerman 5000, Save Ferris, Rob Zombie

KEDJ “No Snow Christmas Show” Radio Festival (Phoenix, AZ) w/ Blink 182, Lit, Save Ferris, Moby, Fenix TX

Radio 104s Big Day Off (Hartford, CT) w/ Everclear, Public Enemy, The Verve Pipe

HFStival (Washington, DC) w/ Fuel, Bush, Filter, Everclear, Buckcherry, Limp Bizkit, The Chemical Borthers, Jimmie’s Chicken Shack, Long Beach Dub Allstars, Bis, Sev, Jacy, Staind, Uncle Ho, Splitsville, Underfoot, Mary Prankster, Good Charlotte, Laughing Colors, Colouring Lesson, Modern Yesterday, The Waking Hours, Live Alien Broadcast

Guavaween Festival (Tampa, FL) w/ SIlver, Neurotic, Dope, Days of the New, Cheeky Monkey, Diamond Gray, Molly Hatchet, Stone Ginger, Mandy Moore, Blaque, Lou Bega, Jude, Fleming and John, Splendor

KWOD: “The Really Big Show 3? (Sacramento, CA) w/ Foo Fighters, Lit, Marcy Playground, Incubus, Pennywise, Save Ferris, The Brodys.


· 2000 ·
Jimmie’s Chicken Shack (34 shows)
Zebrahead (33 shows)
Incubus (29 shows)
Grasshopper Takeover (7 shows)
2 Skinnie J’s (5 shows)
Kottonmouth Kings (1 show)
Clever (1 show)
Back Drop Bomb (1 show)

Center CityFest (Charolotte, NC) w/ 3 Doors Down, Train, String Cheese Incident, Jimmie’s Chicken Shack, Widespread Panic, Indigo Girls, Cracker, Chairmen of the Board, Collapsis, Shawn Mullins, Peter Searcy, Owsley, 2 Skinnie J’s, Stir, Fishbone, The Tams, Sabastian Bach, David Mead, The Getaway People, Billionaire, Tim Reynolds, KC and The Sunshine Band, Blue Oyster Cult, Cary Pierce, Everyday Companion, Cracker, Jason Byrd, Wavy Train

WJBX Spookville 2000 Festival (Ft. Meyers, FL) w/ Zebrahead, Fuel, Finger Eleven, Vallejo (and more)

Edgefest (Dallas, TX) w/ Oleander, Stroke 9, Everclear, The Mighty Mighty Bostones

99x Chinese New Year (Atlanta, GA) w/ Our Lady Peace, Angie Aparo

Q101 Jamboree Festival (Chicago, IL) w/ Long Beach Dub Allstars, The Suicide Machines, The Bloodhound Gang, Eve 6, Moby, Travis, Everclear, Goldfinger, Third Eye Blind, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Red Bull Rock ‘n’ Air Festival (Red Rocks, CO) w/ Pennywise, the Long Beach Dub All Stars and Capitol Eye

PointFest (St Louis, MO) w/ Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Everclear, Our Lady Peace, Goldfinger, The Nixons, Stir, MxPx, Die Symphony, The Toadies, Mesh, Blue October, 8stops7, Colony

Smoke Out Festival (San Bernadino, CA) w/ Cypress Hill, Primus, Redman, Erick Sermon, Dead Prez, Xzibit, Gangstarr, Dilated Peoples, Freestyle Fellowship, Tony Touch, Z-Trip, SX-10, Medusa, (hed)p.e, Long Beach Dub Allstars , Limp Bizkit, Pennywise, System of the Down

FM93 Rockfest (Council Bluffs, IA) w/ Stone Temple Pilots, Godsmack, Full Devil Jacket, 3 Doors Down, Papa Roach, Nickelback, Grasshopper Takeover, Blue October, Incubus, Nickelback, Disturbed, Sprung Monkey, Ultraspank, Sevendust, Coal Chamber, 8 Stops 7, Kottonmouth Kings, Stroke 9, Stepking, Lower Case i, Pomeroy, Mandown, Five Story Fall, Cleaver, Everclear, Mighty Mighy Bosstones, Dynamite Hack, Gravelzone, Fornever, Twitch, Jesse Dupree, The Nixons, Bowling For Soup, Stir, Dollybraid

Voodoo Music Festival (New Orleans. LA) w/ Stone Temple Pilots, Eminem, Ben Harper and the Innocent Criminals, Cypress Hill, Counting Crows, Live, Blues Traveler, Guster, Section 8, Black Eyed Peas, Galactic, and The Getaway People, (and more)

Summer Sonic Festival (Tokyo & Osaka, Japan) w/ Green Day, Muse, SNUG, James Brown, Arrested Development, Reed, Jon Spencer, Sigur Ros, Coldplay, Grandaddy, Flaming Lips, Spring No. 1, Dragon Ash, Mad Capsule Markets, Reef, Teenage Fanclub, Bluetones, Weezer, Mansun, Triceratops, Snail Ramp, Living End, At The Drive-in, Ben Folds, Grandaddy, Supercar, Number Girl, Coldplay, Momono Mikoto, Oblivion Dust, WEEN, Sunny Day Service, Quruli, Glow, Tahiti 80, Mongold 800

KTCL Big Adventure Show – Bay 2K (Fiddler’s Green, CO) w/ Suicide Machines, Incubus, MDFMK, 311

K-Rockfest 2000 (Council Bluffs, IA) w/ Papa Roach, Incubus, Godsmack, STP, 3 Doors Down, and more


· 2001 ·
One Side Zero (29 shows)
Alien Ant Farm (9 shows)
Voodoo Glow Skulls (2 shows)
KyrosGP6 (2 shows)
Deroot (1 show)
Shuvel (1 show)
Fenix TX (1 show)

Warped Tour (34 shows) w/ Rancid, Pennywise, Alien Ant Farm, Fenix TX, Me First & the Gimme Gimmes, New Found Glory, Hank 3 & Assjack, Kool Keith. Living End, the Rollins Band, the Dub Pistols, D12, Blink 182, AFI, the Deviates, Less Than Jake, The Vandals, The Ataris, H2O, Midtown, 7 Seconds, Saves The Day, Dropkick Murpheys, Morgan Hertiage, Bouncing Souls, Juliana Theory, Weezer, Mad Cap, Kill Your Idols, Grade, Youth Ahead, Guttermouth, 10 Times A Day, Esham, Fear, Flogging Molly, Good Charlotte, Jurrasic 5, Long Beach Dub All-Stars, The Misfits, Jaryn Obtik, Rollins Band, Simple Plan, Sprout, Sugarcult, Sum 41, Big Wig, Distillers, Grand Theft Audio, Jepetto, No Motiv, River City Rebels, Userfriendly

WBCN Christmas Rave (Boston, MA) w/ Tantric and Flickerstick

95.5 WBRU’s 32nd Birthday Bash (Providence, RI) w/ Lit, Tantric and Adema

KROQ Acoustic Christmas Show XII (Los Angeles, CA) w/ Linkin Park, Staind, Bush, Foo Fighters, No Doubt, Coldplay, Nickelback, Pete Yorn, Remy Zero

Q101 Twisted 8 Festival (Chicago, IL) w/ Alien Ant Farm, Blink-182, Bush, The Crystal Method, Puddle of Mudd, Sum 41, Pete Yorn

The Night 89X Stole X-MAS IV (Detriot, MI) w/ Blink-182, the Crystal Method, Jimmy Eat World, Adema

91X’s Frosty The Show, Man Festival (Atlanta, GA) w/ Jack Johnson, Coldplay

WXTM Not So Silent Night Festival (Cleveland, OH) w/ Blink 182, Sum 41, Adema, Hoobastank, Pressure 4-5

Bizarre Festival (Weeze, Germany) w/ The Physicians, Less Than Jake, Papa Roach, Donots, Iggy Pop, Breatsteaks, Xzibit, WAD Caddies, Fear Factory, Snap Case, Grand Theft Audio, The Vandals, Alien Ant Farm, H20, The Ataris, Opener Niederheim Heideroosjes, Turbo A.C.s, Danko Jones, Prodigy, Thomas D, Stone Temple Pilots, Fünf of Stars Deluxe, New Model Army, Blumefeld, Queens Of The Stoneage, Green Day, Sportfreunde of Quiet, Apocalyptica, As Department, BS 2000, Sub7even, Staind, Uncle Ho, Blackmail, Scycs, Boy hit Car, Subterfuge, Psycho Path, Hosh, Foo Fighters, LTJ Bunkem & MC Conrad, Guano Apes, Basement Jaxx, Manic Street Preachers, Tricky, Dreadzone, Spooks, Mouse on Mars, JJ 72, Utah Saint, Feeder, Dub Pistols, Nelly Furtado, Hooverphonic, N.O.H.A, Projekt 2000

Cannabis Cup Festival (Amsterdam, Netherlands) w/ Steel Pulse, the Mad Professor, Cannabis Cup Band, Scientist, Tha Licks, Los Marijuanos, Artery, Tarantism, Five Points Band, DJ Simon

Extreme Fest (London, UK/Nottingham, UK) w/ Less Than Jake, Pitchshifter, The Vandals, The Ataris, H20, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Bollox, King Prawn, Spunge

KROQ Weenie Roast IX (Los Angeles, CA) w/ Jane’s Addiction, Blink-182, Stone Temple Pilots, Staind, Linkin Park, Papa Roach, Coldplay, The Cult, Disturbed, Crazy Town, Stabbing Westward, Pennywise, New Found Glory, The Living End, Sum 41 Jane’s Addiction

WAVF-FM’s Wavefest (Charleston, SC) w/ Puddle of Mudd, the Long Beach Dub Allstars, Saliva, Seven Channels, Pete Yorn

Smoke Out Festival (San Bernadino, CA) w/ Cypress Hill, Limp Bizket, System Of A Down, Pennywise, Keith Murray, Redman and Erick Sermon, Dead Prez, Xzibit, Gang Starr, Long Beach Dub Allstars, Dilated Peoples, TapRoot, SX-10, the Freestyle Fellowship, Medusa, Bahamadia, DJ Rap, DJ Mea, Gang Starr, (hed)pe, Funky Tekno Tribe, Thomas Michael and Digital Assassins, Busta Rhymes, Deftones, Method Man, NoFX, Suicidal Tendencies, Kottonmouth Kings, Afroman, Armand Van Helden, DJ Sneak, Fear Factory, (hed) pe, Zebrahead

Street Scene Festival (San Diego, CA) w/ The Black Crowes, Tribute to Jimi Hendrix, Reverend Horton Heat, Eric Gales, James Brown, En Vogue, S.O.B., King Sunny Ade, Shabaz, Berlin, The Fixx, The Motels, Cirrus, Cowboy Mouth, Coco Montoya, Flogging Molly, Counting Crows, Cake, Jack Johnson, Pat McGee Band, Social Distortion, X, Rollins Band, Cheap Trick, Something Corporate, Jurassic 5, Dilated Peoples, Doug E. Fresh, Whodini, Rob Base and DJ E.Z. Rock, Young MC, Fat Beat Squad, George Clinton, Outkast, James Brown, the Black Crowes, the Offspring, Social Distortion, Cheap Trick, POD,Burning Spear and his Burning Band, Cake, Big Head Todd & the Monsters, Sugarcult, Third World, Eek-a-Mouse, Whodini, Rufus Wainwright (and much more)

Pukkelpop Festival (Hasselt, Belgium) w/ …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead, 28 Days, 3 Doors Down, Agent Sumo, Aka Moon, Alien Ant Farm, Andy C, Anyone, The Ataris, The Avalanches, Bastian, The Bays, Beulah, Bit Meddler, Boenox, Boy Hits Car, Brainpower, BS2000, Buscemi, Canibus, Chitlin’ Fooks, Cut La Roc, DAAU, Dislocated Styles, DJ Big Train and DJ White Jazz, DJ Leno, DJ Marky, DJs AIM Records, Dom & Roland, Dropkick Murphys, Ed & Kim, Eels, Elbow, Fear Factory, Fireside, The Folk Implosion, Four Tet, Galacticamendum, Gloss, Gore Slut, Green Velvet, Guided by Voices, Gwenmars, The Heartaches, Heather Nova, Heideroosjes, The Hives, Hopewell, Howie B, Hypnoskull, I am Kloot, Jan Van Biesen, Ken Ishii, Killah Priest, Kim Cascone, Kosheen, Krushed & Sorted, Lady Vortex, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Less Than Jake, Lift to Experience, Live, The Living End, Llorca, The Locust, Madrugada, Main, Mark B and Blade, Maru Mari, Max Normal, Mercury Rev, Mescalito, Miles, Millionaire, Mogwai, The Moldy Peaches, Mo Solid Gold, Mouse on Mars, Muse, My Vitriol, Natalia M. King, Nelly Furtado, Orbital, Ovil Bianca, Oxide & Neutrino, Ozark Henry, Papa Roach, Paul Daley, Phoenix, Pilote, Ping Pong Bitches, Placebo, Plump DJs, Portables, Postmen, Powderfinger, The Prodigy, Queens of the Stone Age, Randall, Reamonn, Red Snapper, Richie Hawtin, Rocket from the Crypt, Rolando, Röyksopp, Sahara Hotnights, Saliva, The Sisters of Mercy, Six by Seven, Slam, Sophia, South, Sparklehorse, Spearhead, Spooks, Staind, Starflam, Starsailor, Stanton Warriors, Stephen Malkmus, Stone Temple Pilots, Sunzoo Manley, Superheroes, Think of One, Thom Revolver, Total Science, Tricky, Turin Brakes, Ty and DJ Biznizz, Uman, Undeclinable, The Vandals, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Wevie Stonder, Wicona Airbag, Wookie, Xzibit, Zebrahead, Zero 7, Zoot Woman, Zornik


· 2002 ·
Hoobastank (35 shows)
Grasshopper Takeover (2 shows)
DJ P (1 show)
Zebrahead (2 shows)
Goldfinger (2 shows)
Steve Ewing (1 show)
Dredg (2 shows)
2 Skinnie J’s (4 shows)
Wyclef Jean (1 show)

Sprite Liquid Mix Summer Tour, (15 shows), Co-headline w/ Jay Z, Nappy Roots, Hoobastank, N.E.R.D., Talib Kweli, Borialis, Nonpoint and Blackalicious

Voodoo Music Experience (New Orleans, LA) w/ No Doubt, Sum 41, Macy Gray, Garbage, Jurassic 5, Nappy Roots, Counting Crows, The Crystal Method, Galactic, Jack Johnson, Blind Boys of Alabama, Z-Trip, Michael Franti, Spearhead, North Mississippi Allstars, (hed)pe, Cut Chemist, The X-Executioners


· 2003 ·
Something Corporate (32 shows)
DJ P (28 shows)
G. Love (19 shows)
O.A.R. (9 shows)
Alien Ant Farm (35 shows)
Means To An End (1 show)

Rolling Rock Town Fair IV (Pittsburgh, PA) w/ Blink 182, Puddle of Mudd, Def Leppard, Sum 41, Trapt, Saliva, Damone, The Clarks, Outkast

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ Sevendust, RA, Hoobastank, (hed) pe , Reel Big Fish, To The Dead, O.A.R., Little Richard, Cowboy Mouth, G. Love & Special Sauce, Something Corporate, DJ P, Foo Fighter, Road Trip, Wierd Al Yankovich, Willy Porter, Ivory Wire, Wheeliebar, Big Dumb Dick, Powerman 5000, Peter Gabriel, Sevara Nazarkhan, Briggs & Stratton, Noon Kid Ego, Coldshot, Growing Nation, Lonestar, Front Page News, Neville Brothers, Truly Remarkable Loon, Dental Health, Movin’ to the Music, Andre the Science-Whey, Wayne Francis, Jack Johnson, Ben Harper and the Innocent Criminals, DJ Greyboy, Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers, Bo Diddley, Fleetwood Mac, Foo Fighters, Pete Yorn, The Dead, Willie Nelson, Toby Keith, Blake Shelton, BoDeans, Guster, Santana, Angelique Kidjo, Kenny Chesney, Wilco, LL Cool J, Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard, Little Richard, Blues Traveler, Moody Blues, Fabulous Thunderbirds, Phil Vassar, Michelle Branch, The Funk Brothers, Rick Bruan, Love Monkeys, Gen-Y pop, Jessica Andrews, Sypro Gyra, Floetry, Alkaline Trio, Common, The Thorns, Evanescence, Robert Randolph and the Family Band, BT, Eileen Ivers, Los Straitjackets, the Pontani Sisters, Dark Star Orchestra, Donna the Buffalo, Rusted Roots, Dennis DeYoung, David Lee Roth, Mudvayne, The Lovelies, Buzzhorn, DJ Rock Dee, Arturo Sandoval, Aladdin, Li’l Jimmy and The Blackbirds, Spider George & The Web, Briggs Bluesbusters, (and more)

Street Scene Festival (San Diego, CA) w/ Social Distortion, R.E.M., Pennywise, X, Greg Ginn of Black Flag, Mix Master Mike, Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, The Distillers,The Doors of the 21st Century, Goo Goo Dolls, Concrete Blonde, Arthur Lee & Love, Dragons, Ozomatli, Michael Franti & Spearhead, De La Soul, All Mighty Senators, Cypress Hill, G. Love & Special Sauce, Slightly Stoopid, Arrested Development, John Butler Trio, Pepper, The Allman Brothers Band, B-52?s, Yonder Mountain String Band, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Buckwheat Zydeco, The Wild Magnolias, Cafe Tacuba, Kinky, Cheb I Sabbah, Karsh Kale, Radio Mundial, Little George Sueref & The Blue Stars with Lazy Lester, Louisiana Red, Macy Gray, Nickel Creek, Wilco, Switchfoot, Subdudes, Bad Religion, Finch, Dropkick Murphys, Living Legends, Reverend Horton Heat, Burning Spear, The Skatalites, Eek a Mouse, Kathleen Edwards, Ugly Duckling, Lifesavas, Kottonmouth Kings, Pepper, Nortec Collective, Daniel Jackson Quartet, Christopher Lawrence, Scooter & Lavelle, The New Deal, Pauli P

Vinoy Park Festival (St Petersburg FL) w/ Alien Ant Farm, Crystal Method, Social Burn, Stereo Gram

Q101s Twisted Christmas 10 (Chicago, IL) w/ Alien Ant Farm, Blink-182, Bush, The Crystal Method, Puddle of Mudd, Sum 41, Pete Yorn, AFI, Jane’s Addiction, Dashboard Confessional, Korn

93.3?s Not So Silent Night (Chicago, IL) w/ AFI, Dashboard Confessional, Jane’s Addiction, Korn

The Night 89X Stole Christmas VI (Detriot, MI) w/ Barenaked Ladies, Dashboard Confessional, Hot Hot Heat, Rancid, Switchfoot

KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas XIV (Los Angeles, CA) w/ Korn, Blink-182, Jane’s Addiction, Staind, Rancid, Brand New, Jet, Trapt

Y100 FEASTival (Camden, NJ) w/ The Offspring, Dashboard Confessional, Smile Empty Soul, Jet


· 2004 ·
Pepper (2 shows)
Zack Hexum (9 shows)
Chomsky (1 show)
The Ataris (1 show)
Soulfix (1 show)
Grasshopper Takeover (1 show)
Medeski, Martin & Wood (12 shows)
The Roots (28 shows)

10,000 Lakes Festival (Detroit Lakes, MN) w/ Acoustic Wizards, Aranka Fabian, Bad Mojo, Big Wu, Buckwheat Zydeco, DJ Logic, Donavan Frankenreiter, Electropolis, Fat Maw Rooney, Galactic, Greyhound, Hooch, Ian Hilmer, Jazz Mandolin Project, John Mayer, Kan Nal, Keller Williams, Los Lobo, Maroon 5, Medeski, Martin & Wood, New Monsoon, Particle, Radiators, Rob Wasserman, Rose Drive Hill, Sitar Gordon, Soulive, Stockholm Syndrome, String Cheese Incident, The Roots, Theresa Anderson Project, Tim Sparks, Wookiefoot, Yonder Mountain String Band, N. Mississippi Allstars, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Cyril Neville, Cyro Baptista, The Samples, Dread Zeppelin, Xavier Rudd, The JiMiller Band, The Lost Trailers

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ Crosby, Stills, and Nash, Angelique Kido, Asleep at the Wheel, The Ataris, Beethoven’s Nightmare, Ben Folds, Bettye LaVette, Big & Rich, The Big Wu, Blink 182, Blood, Sweat, & Tears, Burning Spears, Buckwheat Zydeco, Buddy Guy, Burning Spear, Candye Kane, Cheap Trick, Chevelle, Clarence Clemons Temple of Soul, Colin Hay (Men at Work), Cowboy Mouth, DJ Logic, Damageplan, Dark Star Orchestra, The Darkness, Dashboard Confessional, Dion, The Donnas, Drowning Pool, Felix da Housecat, Femi Kuti, Five for Fighting, The Fixx, The Flatlanders, Fountains of Wayne, Fuel, Galactic, Gin Blossoms, Guster, Hairball, Indigenous, Indigo Girls, The Isley Brothers, Jason Mraz, Jet, Jina Jurner, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, John Mayer, The Johnny Clegg Band, Kern, Kenny Chesney, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Kool & the Gang, LeAnn Rimes, Lewis Black, Live, Liz Phair, Los Lobos, The LoveMonkeys, Marcia Ball, Maroon 5, Medeski Martin & Wood, Mindi Abair, Morris Day The Time, Motion city Soundtrack, Moe, New Power Generation, Nickelback, O.A.R, Otis Taylor, Pat Benatar, Paul Oakenfold, Peter Frampton, Phil Vassar, Prince, Radiators, Ricardo Lemvo, Richard Thompson, The Roots, Rufus Wainwright, Saliva, The Samples, Seether, Shelby Lynne, Shinedown, Sister Hazel, Smile Empty Soul, Styx, Switchfoot, Taj Mahal & The Hula Blues, Talib Kweli, Tantric, Tempters, Terrance Simien, Tesla, Three Days Grace, Tim McGraw, Tower of Power, Trapt, Uncle Kracker, Unwritten Law, The Used, Warren Brothers, Will Durst, Willy Porter, 3 Doors Down


· 2005 ·
Unwritten Law (31 shows)
Change of Pace (1 show)
Papa Roach (25 shows)
Reel Big Fish (1 show)
Grasshopper Takeover (4 shows)
Better Than Ezra (1 show)
Ingram Hill (1 show)
The Exit (12 shows)
Pepper (1 show)
Zack Hexum (2 shows)
Blackalicious (1 show)
Shootyz Groove (2 shows)
Alien Ant Farm (14 shows)
Agents of the Sun (2 shows)
Volto (1 show)

Street Scene Festival (San Diego, CA) w/ The White Stripes, The Killers, Snoop Dogg, the Black Eyed Peas, the Pixies, Garbage, the Used, Flaming Lips, Method Man, Unwritten Law, Flogging Molly, Dashboard Confessional, Social Distortion, Death Cab for Cutie, Kasabian, Hot Hot Heat, Rise Against, Louis XIV, the Adolescents, (International) Noise Conspiracy, Autolux, Von Bondies, Swollen Members, Morningwood, the Locust, West Indian Girl, Mixmaster Mike and Hard-Fi.

Amsterjam Festival (New York, NY) w/ the Red Hot Chili Peppers, Snoop Dogg, Wyclef Jean, Mos Def, Garbage, Peaches, Fat Joe, Gogol Bordello, The Brought Low, Vic Thrill, the Giraffes, Antibalas, Grandmaster Flash, P. Diddy, Snoop Dogg, Hector El Bambino

KROQ Inland Invasion V (San Bernadinio, CA) w/ Arcade Fire, Beck, Bloc Party, The Bravery, Cake, DJ Am & Travis Barker, Fishbone, Garbage, Jet, Kasabian, Live, Madness, Oasis, Weezer.

The Night 89X Stole Christmas 8 (Detroit, MI) w/ Fall-Out Boy, Coheed & Cambria, Rise Against , Our Lady Peace, Motion City Soundtrack


· 2006 ·
Sunz O’ Bitchez (1 show)
Phunk Junkees (1 show)
Rewake (1 show)
Agent Sparks (1 show)
Quitedrive (1 show)
Natural Vibrations (2 shows)
Pepper (34 shows)
The Wailers (33 shows)
Rebel Emergency (1 show)

Download Festival (Mansfield, MA) w/ Jurassic 5, the Wailers, the Dropkick Murphy’s, G. Love, Pepper, State Radio, Parker House and Theory, Black 47, Beck, Coheed & Cambria, Kinky, Wolfmother, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Muse, the Shins and Rogue Wave

96.5 The Buzz Beach Ball (Bonner Springs, KS) w/ Dashboard Confessional, Yellowcard, Hawthorne Heights, Soul Asylum, Matchbook Romance, Pepper, Eagles of Death Metal, Damone, Elefant, Rock Kills Kid, Morningwood, 30 Seconds to Mars, and People in Planes

“River Riot” ’06 (Omaha, NE) w/ Jazzwholes, Agent Sparxx, Swizzle Tree, Pepper, Say Anything, Matchbook Romance, The Wailers, Blue October, Hawthorne Heights, Yellowcard, Dashboard Confessional

Rebelpalooza Festival (Las Vegas, NV) w/ Unwritten Law, Thousand Foot Krutch, For Twenty Daze, Swollen Members, Building a Better Spaceship

PunkSpring Festival (Tokyo & Osaka Japan) w/ Bad Religion, Zebrahead, Sugarcult, MxPx, Beat Crusaders, Ellegarden, The Living End, Panic! At The Disco, The Academy Is…


· 2007 ·
The Rivalry (8 shows)
Matisyahu (39 shows)
Swizzletree (1 show)
Particle (9 shows)
The English Beat (12 shows)
Pato Banton (8 shows)
Shootyz Groove (3 shows)
Dirty Heads (8 shows)
The Wailers (1 show)
The Expendables (1 show)
The Apex Theory (1 show)

Virgin Festival (Washington, DC) w/ The Smashing Pumpkins, Interpol, Velvet Revolver, Panic! at the Disco, The Crystal Method, Wu-Tang Clan, Matisyahu, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Bad Brains, Regina Spektor, Infected Mushroom, Girl Talk, Dieselboy and Andy C, M.I.A., CSS, Deep Dish (Dubfire + Sharam), Spoon, James Zabiela, Explosions in the Sky, Dan Deacon, Aiden

EQX-Festival (Saratoga Springs, NY) w/ Satellite Party, Matisyahu, The Nightwatchman, TV On The Radio, Shiny Toy Guns, The Urgency, Lughead, The Loyalty, Maggie Mayday, Sunset Aside


· 2008 ·
The Aggrolites (3 shows)
Born A Number (1 show)
Steve Ewing (1 show)
Passafire (4 shows)
Primo Gomez (2 shows)
Monte Negro (1 show)
Story of The Year (1 show)
Ballyhoo! (2 shows)
The Urgency (1 show)
Slightly Stoopid (9 shows)
Snoop Dogg (28 shows)
Fiction Plane (28 shows)
Brother Ali (1 show)
Solution (1 show)
Soulcrate Music (1 show)

UCR Heat Festival (Riverside, CA) w/ Mos Def, Moby, Circa Survive, Clipse, Girl Talk, Lies in Disguise, L.A. Riots, Villains, DJ Jam Beazley, DJ ALf Alpha

Langerado Music Festival (Everglades, S Florida) w/ Beastie Boys, The Wailers, Dynamites, Indigenous, , Brett Dennen, Ozomatli, G. Love and His Special Sauce, The Roots, Umphrey’s McGee, Earl Greyhound, Sam Bush, Sierra Leone’s Refugee Allstars, Mickey Hart Band, Bassnectar, STS9, American Bang, Matt Pond PA, The Walkmen, New Mastersounds, !!!, Built To Spill, Phix, School of Rock Allstars, Backyard Tire Fire, The Heavy Pets, Spam Allstars

Red White & Boom Festival (Omaha, NE) w/ Snoop Dogg, P.O.D., Kottonmouth Kings, Five Finger Death Punch, Fiction Plane

Rothbury Festival (Rothbury, MI) w/ Dave Matthews Band Widespread Panic, John Mayer, Phil Lesh and Friends, Primus, Thievery Corporation, Snoop Dogg , Modest Mouse , Michael Franti and Spearhead , Gov’t Mule , Slightly Stoopid , STS9 , Colbie Caillat , The Black Keys , Yonder Mountain String Band with Jon Fishman , Gogol Bordello , Citizen Cope , Keller Williams and The WMD’S , The Disco Biscuits , Medeski Martin & Wood , Ray LaMontagne , Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi Soul Stew Revival , Drive-By Truckers , Of Montreal , The Dresden Dolls , Gomez , Brett Dennen , Taj Mahal , Mike Gordon , Zappa Plays Zappa, Crystal Method DJ Set , JJ Grey & MOFRO , The Greyboy Allstars , The Secret Machines , Beth Orton , Jakob Dylan and the Green Mountain Rebels , A 3 , Bettye Lavette , Lotus , Yard Dogs Road Show , State Radio , The Beautiful Girls , Sage Francis , Tea Leaf Green , Emmitt Nershi Band , EOTO , Panjea with Michael Kang , Railroad Earth , Bassnectar , Pnuma Trio , Diplo , Flosstradamus , The Juan MacLean , The Dynamites featuring Charles Walker , Dead Confederate , DJ Rekha , Motion Potion , DJ Rootz , SOJOURN , Busdriver

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ Fiction Plane, The Chadwicks (other bands on other stages), The Bravery, Jonas Brothers, Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi, Earth Wind & Fire, Lady Antebellum, Mickey Hart, Jacob Dylan & the Gold Mountain Rebels, The Color Truth, The Boogie Men, Roster McCabe, etc.

Summer Sonic (Tokyo & Osaka, Japan) w/ Coldplay, Alicia Keys, Radwhimps, The Kooks, The Hoosiers, Vampire Weekend, The Wombats, (other bands on other stages) Fatboy Slim, Devo, Justice, Junkie XL, The Ting Tings, Jesues & Mary Chain, Spiritualized, Super Fury Animals, Against Me, Biffy Clyro, Mutematch MGMT, Silversun Pickups, Skindred, Bedouin Soundclash, The Living End, etc.


· 2009 ·
The 88 (2 shows)
Blue Island Tribe (1 show)
The Movement (1 show)
The Urgency (3 shows)
Passafire(1 show)
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus(2 shows)
Hinder (1 show)
Outlaw Nation (3 shows)
Theory of a Deadman (1 show)
Full Service (3 shows)
Rey Fresco (1 show)
Ziggy Marley (26 shows)
The Expendables (26 shows)
Low IQ 01 & The Beat Breakers (1 show)
Total Fat (1 show)
Dirty Heads (1 show)
Sidecar Radio (1 show)
Kottonmouth Kings (5 shows)
Slightly Stoopid (1 show)
State Radio (11 shows)

WJRR Earthday Birthday Party (Orlando, FL) w/ Chevelle, Static X, Candlebox, hedPe, Cold, All That Remains, Pop Evil

Sunfest (West Palm Beach, FL) w/ Solillaquists of Sound, The Mai Shi, Wavves

Crawfish Boil Festival (Birmingham, AL) w/ Jason Mraz, LL Cool J, Shinedown, Saving Abel, Dishwalla, Shiny Toy Guns, Filter, Everclear, Katy Perry, All-American Rejects, Snoop Dogg

Beale Steet Music Festival (Memphis, TN) w/ James Taylor, Fall Out Boy, John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers, Hinder, Bonnie Raitt, Snoop Dogg, Guitar Shorty, Theory of a Deadman, Jerry Lee Lewis, Three 6 Mafia, Sherman Robertson, Chancho En Piedra, Amos Lee, Prosevere, Damon Fowler, Dead Confederate, Reba Russell Band, Al Green, Korn, George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, John Lee Hooker Jr, Shinedown, Elvis Costello, The Roots, Curtis Salgado, Saving Abel, The All-American Rejects, Steve Miller Band, Ben Harper & Relentless7, Tommy Castro, Katy Perry, The Cult, G. Love & Special Sauce, Jack’s Mannequin, Rise Against, Ronnie Baker Brooks, Matt Nathanson, Medeski, Martin & Wood

Edgefest (Dallas, TX) w/ Korn, Blue October, Papa Roach, Shinedown, The Used, Taking Back Sunday, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, 10 Years, Airborn Toxic Event, Electric Touch, Anberlin, Framing Hanley, Aranda, Veer Union

Buzzfest XXII (Houston, TX) w/ Korn, Shinedown, The Red Jumpsuit Apperatus, Papa Roach, 10 Years, Blue October, Hoobastank, Theory of a Deadman, Anberlin, The Toadies, Framing Hanley, Electric touch, Aranda

Crawfish Boil (Nashville, TN) w/ Boys Like Girls, Gavin Rossdale, Saving Abel, Hoobastank, Mike’s Pawn Shop, The Offspring, Flyleaf, Soulja Boy, Candlebox, Here Comes the Mummies

Live 105 BFD Radio Festival (San Francisco, CA) w/ The Offspring, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Dead Confederate, Taking Back Sunday, Alkaline Trio, Rebelution, Metric, Mutemath, Glasvegas, Anberlin, Airborn Toxic Event, Cage the Elephant

KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas Show (Los Angles, CA) w/ Muse, Slightly Stoopid, Phoenix, The Bravery, Metric, Vampire Weekend, Cage the Elephant, White Rabbits


· 2010 ·
The Wailers (5 shows)
Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds (3 shows)
Iration (3 shows)
Silence Is Mine (1 show)
Presidents of the United States (1 show)
Woodrow (1 show)
Pepper (22 shows)
The Offspring (17 shows)
Outlaw Nation (2 shows)
Tauk (1 show)
Ballyhoo! (4 shows)
The Movement (4 shows)

Punkspring Festival 2010 (Nagoya, Osaka & Tokyo Japan) w/ Lostprophets, New Found Glory, Zebrahead, Gallows, Relient K, the Stranglers, TotalFat, the Creepshow, Eleventyseven, Fact, King Blues, You Me at Six, Set Your Goal, Knotlamp, Locofrank

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ Public Enemy, Jeff Beck, Pepper, The Heroes, Shayna Zaid & the Catch, Adam Taylor

Taste of MN (St. Paul, MN) w/ The Offspring, Pepper

Midstate Fair (Paso Robles, CA) w/ The Offspring, Pepper

X-Fest (San Diego, CA) w/ The Offspring, Pepper, Cake, Unwritten Law, Authority Zero

De Luna Festival (Pensacola, FL) w/ Stone Temple Pilots,30 Seconds to Mars, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Rebelution, etc


· 2011 ·
RNR (1 show)
Katastro (1 show)
Fayuca (1 show)
The Pretty Black Chains (1 show)
Steve Ewing (1 show)
The Movement (2 shows)
Sublime w/Rome (36 shows)
DJ Soulman & DJ Trichrome (25 shows)
Del Mar (5 shows)

311 Carribbean Cruise w/ Pepper, DJ Soulman, The Expendables, Pato Banton, The Movement, Trailer Park Ninjas, Full Service, Doug Benson (Comedian), and Graham Elwood (Comedian)

Lollapalooza 2011 (Santiago, Chile) w/ The Killers, Jane’s Addiction, Kayne West, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Thirty Seconds To Mars, Fatboy Slim, Deftones, Cypress Hill, Armin Van Buurem, Sublime with Rome, Ben Harper, and more

Red Sky Festival (Omaha, NE) w/ Sublime w/ Rome, DJ Soulman & DJ Trichrome, and more

311 Pow Wow Festival (Live Oaks, FL) w/ Sublime w/ Rome, Dirty Heads and more

SWU Festival (Sao Paulo, Brazil) w/ Faith No More, Primus, 311, Sonic Youth, and more

KRBZ Holiday Show (Kansas City, MO) w/ The Naked and Famous, Surfer Blood, Soft Reeds, DJ Soulman

KROQ Almost Acoustic Christmas (Los Angles, CA) w/ Bush, Social Distortion, Blink 182, Chevelle, New Found Glory, Young the Giant


· 2012 ·
DJ Trichrome (5 shows)
Dirty Heads (1 show)
Slightly Stoopid (39 shows)
The Aggrolites (22 shows)
DJ Unite (1 show)
SOJA (13 shows)
Soulcrate Music (1 show)

311 Carribean Cruise 2012 w/ The Dirty Heads, Cisco Adler, Ballyhoo!, 2 Skinnee J’s, Shootyz Groove, DJ Soulman, Passafire, Full Service, Outlaw Nation, DJ Trichrome, Exes of Evil, Trailer Park Ninjas, Moral Defect, J Randy, DJ Michael Baroody

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ Joe Walsh, Ziggy Marley, Sublime with Rome, Chevelle, and more

Summerdaze Festival (Kansas City, MO) w/ Slightly Stoopid, The Urge, SOJA, Mac Lethal, Six Percent


· 2013 ·
DJ Unite (2 shows)
Cypress Hill (22 shows)
G. Love & His Special Sauce (22 shows)
Sublime w/ Rome (3 shows)
Pennywise (3 shows)
DJ Christian Slick (1 show)
I Am Dynamite (1 show)

311 Carribbean Cruise 2013 w/ Rebelution, Less Than Jake, DJ Kilmore, The Urge, Tom Green (comedian), Ballyhoo!, Badfish, Bad Rabbits, The Aggrolites, Doug Benson (comedian), Ghostwolf, DJ Soulman, Full Service, J Randy, Krooked Treez, Exes of Evil, BeatSquad, Trailer Park Ninjas, Hey Monea!, DJ Trichrome, DJ ABD, DJ Marko DeSantis, Graham Elwood (comedian)

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ John Mayer, Foreigner, Phillip Phillips, Dot Dot Dot, Neon Trees, and more.


· 2014 ·
DJP (1 show)
The Urge (2 shows)
Six Percent (1 show)
The Wailers (2 shows)
Sublime with Rome (1 show)
Ballyhoo! (1 show)
Katastro (1 show)
El Dub (1 show)
The Wheeland Brothers (1 show)
The Dirty Heads (1 show)
Pepper (1 show)
AER (1 show)
La Madness (1 show)
The Ska Skank Redemption (1 show)

DC 101 Kerfuffle Festival (Washington DC) w/ Soja, Cage the Elephant, J Roddy Walston & The Business, and others

Carolina Rebellion Festival (Charlotte, NC) w/ Kid Rock, Five Finger Death Punch, Staind, A Day To Remember, Alter Bridge, Theory of a Deadman, and others

California Roots Music Festival (Monterey, CA) w/ Damian Marley, Pepper, The Green, Skunk Records, The Movement, and others

Common Ground Music Festival (Lansing, MI) w/ Brand New, OPM, Flobots, Radical Something, and more

Grass Roots Music Festival (Council Bluffs, IA) w/ The Wailers, PCS, We Be Lions, Slang 5, Satchel Grande, Kris Lager Band

KJEE Summer Round-up (Santa Barbara, CA) w/ Young The Giant, Big Data, Birds of Tokyo

91X Fest (San Diego, CA) w/ Foster The People, Panic! At The Disco, Iration, Phantogram, Capital Cities, MS MR, Bleachers, Kongos, Skaters, Cherub, and Sir Sly


· 2015 ·
DJ Soulman (3 shows)
DJ Trichrome (2 shows)
The Green (12 shows)
SOJA (2 shows)
The Wailers (2 shows)

311 Caribbean Cruise IV “Soundsystem Jamaica” w/ Pepper, Dirty Heads, Chali 2na, Papafish, RX Bandits, The Green, RDGLDGRN, Full Service, DJ Soulman, DJ Trichrome, DJ Native Wayne, J Randy, Headphone Disco, THe Funk Hunters, Beatcake, Doug Benson, Tony Hincliffe, Andy Haynes, The Unity All-Stars

Sweetwater Festival (Atlanta, GA) w/ Snoop Dogg, Thievery Coperation, Primus, Cage the Elephant, Slightly Stoopid, moe., and more

PalNorte Festival (Monterrey, Mexico) w/ The Kooks, Garbage, Imagine Dragons, Flo Rida, and more

Sunfest (West Palm Beach, FL) w/ Lindsey Sterling, Hoizer, Stone Temple Plots, Damien Marley, Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros, SOJA, and more

96X Big Ass Show (Salt Lake City, UT) w/ Rise Against, Airborne Toxic Event, Panic! at the Disco, New Politics, Wolf Alice

Riverfest (Little Rock, AK) w/ Bone Thugs’n’Harmony, Sister Hazel, 40 Oz to Freedom, Recess, American Lions, Brothers & Company, and more

HORDE Music Festival (Detroit, M) w/ Blues Traveler, Big Head Todd and the Monsters, The Verve Pipe, and more

Great South Bay Music Festival (Patchogue Long Island, NY) w/ Electric Hot Tuna, Christina Perri, Colbie Caillat, Lotus, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Jefferson Starship, J Randy, The Green, and more

Connection Festival (Jacksonville, FL) w/ Matisyahu, Julian Marley and the Uprising, Ballyhoo!, New York Ska-Jazz Ensemble, Whole Wheat Bread, Stank Sauce, Skywater, and more

Carolina Sessions Festival (Myrtle Beach, SC) w/ SOJA, Steel Pulse, Stick Figure, Passafire, The Movement, and more

WJRR Earth Day Birthday 23 Festival (Orlando, FL) w/ Breaking Benjamin, Chevelle, Halestorm, Trivium, Red Sun Rising, Escape The Fate, and more


· 2016 ·
Matisyahu (20 shows)
Sublime with Rome (3 shows)
Dirty Heads (3 shows)
Tribal Seeds (3 shows)
DJ Soulman (4 show)
DJ Jarvicious (1 shows)
DJ Kilmore (2 show)
DJ Carbon (1 show)
Floralorix (1 show)
Just People (1 show)
Lions Ambition (1 show)

Rhythm, Wine & Brews Experience (Indio, CA) w/ Matisyahu, Insecure Alex, The Bellrays, Long Duk Dong

Pot of Gold Festival (Chandler, AZ) w/ Rebelution, Slightly Stoopid, Dirty Heads, Big Sean, Fishbone, Katastro, and more

Carolina Sessions Festival (Myrtle Beach, SC) w/ SOJA, Stick Figure, Passafire, The Movement, Fortunate Youth, Fear Nuttin Band, and more

Wayback Pointfest (St Louis, MO) w/ Fuel, Alien Ant Farm, Eve 6, Stir, Candlebox, Local H, Moon and the Headline Hoosiers, Posse N Effect

Reggae on the Rocks (Morrison CO) w/ Iration, Steel Pulse, Morgan Heritage, Judge Roughneck, The Werks

American Music Festival (Virginia Beach,VA) w/ Ozomatli, RDGLDGRN, and more


· 2017 ·
New Politics (40 shows)
The Skints (14 shows)
Pilfers (4 shows)
Passafire (3 shows)
Tropidelic (3 shows)
Shinobi Ninja (3 shows)
Full Service (2 shows)
Fortunate Youth (1 show)
Jon Wayne & the Pain (1 show)
RDGLDGRN (1 show)
Roots of a Rebellion (1 show)
The Norm (1 show)
Soulcrate Music (1 show)
The Plates (1 show)
The Movement (1 show)
PIEL (1 show)
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe (1 show)
The Supervillains (1 show)
The Original Wailers (1 show)
Phunk Junkeez (1 show)
Black Bottom Lighters (1 show)

311 Carribean Cruise V (Tampa – Cozumel, Mexico) w/ 311, Rebelution, Reel Big Fish, Pharoahe Monch, Stick Figure, Ballyhoo, RDGLDGRN, Los Stellarians

One Love Festival (Long Beach, CA) w/ Dirty Heads, J Boog, Steel Pulse, Long Beach Dub All Stars, Anuhea, Shwayze, Pacific Dub,
Kastaro and more

Pot of Gold Festival (Chandler, AZ) w/ Sublime With Rome, Matisyahu, Katchafire, Mystic Roots Band, and more

EDGEFEST (Frisco, TX) w/ Blink-182, The Offspring, Chevelle, Toadies, Lit, The Naked and Famous, and more

Amnesia Rockfest (Montebello, Quebec) w/ Rammstein, Queens of the Stone Age, Iggy Pop, Alexisonfire, The Offspring, Wu Tang Clan, AFI, Megadeth, and more

Great South Bay Music Festival (Patchogue, NY) w/ The Wailers, New Politics, The Skints & more

American Music Festival (Virginia Beach, VA) w/ Ozomalti, RDGLDGRN, UB40, Streetlight Manifesto, and more

Jack FM’s 12 Show (Irvine, CA) w/ The Offspring, Cypress Hill, Gin Blossoms, Lit, and Eve 6


· 2018 ·

The Offspring (28 shows)
Gym Class Heroes (28 shows)
Zebrahead (1 show)
Save Ferris (1 show)
Fishbone (1 show)
The Reminders (1 show)
MTHDS (1 show)
Punchline 13 (1 show)

Cali Roots (Monterey, CA) w/ Slightly Stoopid, J Boog, Steel Pulse, Chronixx, Alpha Blondie, Hirie, Mike Love, The Hold-up, Sammy J, Raging Fyah, New Kingston, the Ries Brothers, and more

420 Eve on the Rocks Festival (Morrison, CO) w/ Method Man & Redman, Collie Buddz, PROF, Long Beach Dub All-Stars, Chali 2na of Jurassic 5

Back to the Beach Festival (Huntington Beach, CA) w/ Mighty Bosstones, Less Than Jake, The Aquabats, Hep Cat, Mad Caddies, Suicide Machine, Big D and the Kids Table and more

SunFest (West Palm Beach, FL) w/ SOJA, Toots and Maytals, Nick Jonas, Rae Sremmurd, Sleepwalkers, Grouplove, Ice Cube, and more

Ciderstock Music Festival (Middlebury, VT) w/ Moon Taxi, Jukebox The Ghost, Seth Yacovone Band

Wayback Pointfest (Maryland Heights, MO) w/ The Offspring, Gym Class Heroes, Toadies, P.O.D. Buckcherry, Lit, Alien Ant Farm, Sponge, and more

Aftershock Festival (Sacramento, CA) w/ Deftones, Godsmack, Shinedown, Jonathan Davis, Underoath, Sevendust, and more

JACK FM’s 13th Show (Irvine, CA) w/ Third Eye Blind, Stone Temple Pilots, Neon Trees, Everclear, Alien Ant Farm

104.3 The Shark’s Riptide Music Festival (Ft Lauderdale, FL) w/ Live, Third Eye Blind, Sugar Ray, Everclear, Crystal Method, and more

KXTE X107.5’s Holiday Havoc, Night 2 (Las Vegas, NV) w/ Young the Giant, Iration, Thirty Seconds to Mars, Dreamers, Barns Courtney, and more


· 2019 ·
Jesse Royal (2 shows)
Dirty Heads (29 shows)
The Interrupters (24 shows)
Dreamers (22 shows)
Bikini Trill (22 shows)
Spare Change Trio (1 show)
Kid Lennon (1 show)
Highly Suspect (2 shows)
Glorious Sons (2 shows)
Brkn Love (1 show)
Boomtown United (1 show)

311 Caribbean Cruise VI (Belize and Mexico) w/ Ozomatli, Tribal Seeds, The Urge, Fishbone, Tropidelic, Fortunate Youth, RDGLDGRN, The Skints, Two Player, The Unity All-Stars, Yatchley Crew, DJ Soulman, DJ Trichrome, Brian Posehn, Doug Benson, Mike Lawerence

420 Eve on the Rocks (Morrison, CO) w/ Method Man & Redman, The Green, Dizzy Wright, Jesse Royal

Epicenter Festival (Rockingham, NC) w/ Foo Fighters, Bring Me The Horizon, Live, Tool, Korn, Evanescence, Judah Priest, Rob Zombie, and more

X102’s Big Field Day (Glen Allen, VA) w/ K Flay, Dreamers, SYML, The Blue Stones

KROQ Weenie Roast (Dana Point, CA) w/ Lumineers, Silversun Pickups, Revivalists, and more

Warped Tour 25th Anniversary Show (Atlantic City, NJ) w/ Bad Religion, Blink-182, A Day to Remember, Dirty Heads, Gym Class Heroes, The Offspring, Reel Big Fish, and more

American Music Festival (Virginia Beach, VA) w/ Dashboard Confessional, Live, Vertical Horizon, Cracker, Buddha Council, Moon Taxi, and more

Florida Man Music Festival (Orlando, FL) w/ The 1975, Jimmy Eat World, The Revivalists, and more

KnotFest meets ForceFest Mexico 2019 (Mexico City, MX) w/ Slipknot, Evanescence, Behemoth, Suicidal Tendencies, Stratovarius, and more


· 2020 ·
Incubus (35 shows)
Badflower (35 shows)
Tropedelic (2 shows)
Local H (1 show)
Soul Asylum (1 show)
Space and Harmony (1 show)
Rebirth Brass Band (1 show)

SandJam Festival (Panama City Beach, FL) w/ Judah and the Lion, Weezer, Shinedown, Skillet, Hip Abduction, and more

Beale Street Music Festival (Memphis, TN) w/ Weezer, Smashing Pumpkins, The Lumineers, Little Wayne, The 1975, and more


· 2021 ·
Iration (31 shows)
Iya Terra (31 shows)
Denm (2 shows)

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI) w/ Wilco, The Pixies, ZZ Top, Dropkick Murphy’s, Rise Against, Dirty Heads, and more

Hops and Hogs Festival (Charlotte, NC) w/ 10 Years, Buckcherry, Filter, U-Phonik, and more


BANDS THAT HAVE OPENED FOR 311 / YEARS UNKNOWN (whether headline show or festival. If you know, let us know by e-mailing 311social@gmail.com:
Dial 7, Pimpadelic, The Ernies, The Pilfers, Helva, Freakdaddy, Gruvis Malt, Eleven, Marginal Prophets, Drill, Speaker, Orange 9mm, Badwrench, West Side Connection, Skankin’ Pickle, Freakshow, Kings of the Killer Fish, Violent Sky, Rat Race, Oil, The Love, Staz, Sugar, Minor, Six Percent, Jupiter, Hollow, Giant Peach, Black Happy, New Kingdom, Sun Monkeys, Lords of Brooklyn, Squirltribe, Doo Rag, The Kents, Fretblanket, Larry Meyer, Electric Sky (Omaha), Blue Fink, Sunchild